2015DFBC - Yasmine Asha Christine Reddy

1
Reddy, circa 1996

Name: Yasmine Asha Christine Reddy
Case Classification: Family Abduction
Missing Since: February 16, 1997
Location Last Seen: New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 2, 1996
Age: 1 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 1'4"
Weight: 17 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark brown
Eye Color: Black
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Reddy was last seen in New Westminster, British Columbia on February 16, 1997.

Reddy is a Canadian citizen who was abducted from Canada by her mother, Nadia Reddy, and remains a hostage trapped in Amman, Jordan.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Interpol Ottawa
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 613-990-0260
Agency E-Mail: Children@INTERPOL.INT
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: Surrey RCMP
Agency Contact Person: St. Ron Clark
Agency Phone Number: 604-599-7618
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

RCMP Case Number: 97-21241
Interpol Case Number: F-129/10-1997
NCIC Case Number: M-011513977

Information Source(s)

Interpol
36th Parliament, 1st Session
North America Missing Children Association

Admin Notes

Added: 7-14-2006; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr