Date of Discovery: November 10, 1990
Location of Discovery: Gordon, Wilkinson County, Georgia
Estimated Date of Death: 1990
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 44-46 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: Cannot Estimate
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Humpbacked. Exostoses of the left femur and left tibia. Old compression fracture of the lumbar vertebra.
Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: Red ''Jantzen'' bathing suit (size 38) found nearby.
Jewelry: Gold ring with a black onyx stone and diamond chip.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim's remains were located in a rural wooded area approximately 1/2 mile from State Highway 57.
Agency Name: Gordon County Coroner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 706-602-9100
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 601690191
NCIC Case Number: U496707504
NamUs Case Number: 4692
Former Hot Case Number: 1415
Added: 7/6/13; Last Updated: 08/23/21