2009DMMO - Lowen Dean Thomas

ALT TXT

Name: Lowen Dean Thomas
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 19, 1976
Location Last Seen: Marshall, Saline County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 9, 1938
Age: 37 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 167 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Dino
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mentally disabled

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue shirt and green trousers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Thomas was last seen at Marshall State School in Marshall, Missouri on July 19, 1976. He had been a resident at Marshall State School since 1947. He was last seen at 8:00 a.m. on the morning of his disappearance. He had never run away before and relatives fear he is not capable of surviving on his own, he is a shy person and would not ask anyone for help.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Marshall Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 660-886-7411
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 6/26/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr