2008DFBC - Janet Gail Henry

1
Henry, circa 1997

Name: Janet Gail Henry
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 25, 1997
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 10, 1961
Age: 36 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses. Known drug user.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Henry was last seen in Vancouver, British Columbia on June 25, 1997. She is a known drug user and sex trade worker in the downtown eastside area.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Vancouver Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Unit
Agency Phone Number: 604-717-2530
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 97-158127

Information Source(s)

Vancouver Eastside Missing women
Vanished Voices

Admin Notes

Added: 7-10-2006; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr