| The Doe Network
Identified...Identified...Identified
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: July 28, 1988
Location of Discovery: Bartow County, Georgia
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 33-43 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0" to 6'2"
Weight: 180-210 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Gray/green/white v-neck pullover shirt, gray Branders pants (size 38 waist and 32 length), and gray socks.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Case History
The victim's partial remains were discovered left in plain view with the head and hands missing. Hairs were found at the scene.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Bartow County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 706-382-5050
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: U501939955
NamUs Case Number: Not listed
Former Hot Case Number: 288
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
Georgia Bureau of Investigations
|