"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 2006UMGA

 The Doe Network

NO IMAGE

Identified...Identified...Identified

Unidentified Male

  • Date of Discovery: May 15, 1988
  • Location of Discovery: Fort Benning, Columbus-Muscogee County, Georgia
  • Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
  • State of Remains: Unknown
  • Cause of Death: Unknown
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 25-45 years old
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Male
  • Height: 6'0"
  • Weight: Unknown
  • Hair Color: Unknown
  • Eye Color: Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Unknown.
  • Fingerprints: Unknown.
  • DNA: Unknown.
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: None
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Case History

    The victim's remains were found in the Chattahoochee River.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Fort Benning CID
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 706-545-5271

  • Agency Case Number: Unknown
  • NCIC Case Number: U307199347
  • NamUs Case Number: Not listed
  • Former Hot Case Number: 293
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • Georgia Bureau of Investigations

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 6/30/13 - By: DD / Hot Case Coordinator

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.