| The Doe Network
Identified...Identified...Identified
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: March 15, 1988
Location of Discovery: Houston County, Georgia
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Burned beyond recognition.
Cause of Death: Auto accident
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: Unknown
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 150-180 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Case History
The victim was a hitchhiker killed in a traffic accident on I-75 South.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Georgia State Highway Patrol
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 912-987-1100
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: U510409307
NamUs Case Number: Not listed
Former Hot Case Number: 735
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
Georgia Bureau of Investigations
|