Left: Reale, circa 1997; Right : Progressed to age 9 years by NCMEC
Name: Alexia Anne Reale
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 1, 1997
Location Last Seen: Sacramento, Sacramento County, California
Date of Birth: September 23, 1991
Age: 5 years old
Race: Asian/White
Gender: Female
Height: 3'0"
Weight: 40 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Alexia was last seen in the Elk Grove area of California on June 1, 1997. Her parents have been convicted of her murder.
Her older sister described in court how her mother and stepfather dismembered Alexia's dead body with a pruning saw, then incinerated the body parts in the family fireplace.
Her ashes were allegedly dumped in the American River.
Agency Name: Sacramento Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 916-264-5471
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 97-83349
NCIC Case Number: M-068772475
NAMPN
Banner Kids
In Memory of Alexia Anne Reale
Added: 7-8-2006; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr