2003DMON - Mark Anthony St Louis

1 Age-Progressed
Left: St Louis, circa 1997 Right : Progressed to age 9 years by NCMEC

Name: Mark Anthony St Louis
Case Classification: Family Abduction
Missing Since: March 16, 1997
Location Last Seen: Windsor, Ontario, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 25, 1993
Age: 3 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: 2'0" (61 cm)
Weight: 35 lbs (16 kg).
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Male. The child has a 1/2 cm scar near the corner of his left eye and a small mole on his buttock.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

St Louis was last seen in Windsor, Ontario on March 16, 1997. He was abducted by his mother Francisca Maria St Louis.

1

Francisca Maria St Louis

Vital Statistics

Date Of Birth : January 19, 1954
Age at Time of Disappearance : 43 years old
Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance : 5'7" (170 cm); 154 lbs (70 kg).
Distinguishing Characteristics : Brown hair which she may dye; brown eyes.
Marks, Scars : She has scars under her breasts from an operation.
AKA : She may use the surnames Lopez, Leocardia and Gonzales and may also be known as Pikina Bermea .

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: The Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 877-318-3576
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCMEC Case Number: RCMP9700348

Information Source(s)

National Center for Missing & Exploited Children

Admin Notes

Added: 6-14-2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr