Name: Lori Ceci Bova
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 7, 1997
Location Last Seen: Lakewood, Chautauqua County, New York
Date of Birth: November 26, 1970
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, curly
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Gray sweatpants and a gray sweatshirt with "Freeport Bahamas" on it. White athletic shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Bova was last seen in Lakewood, New York on June 7, 1997, after having dinner in a restaurant with her husband, sister and brother-in-law. According to her husband, they had an argument and she went out for a walk early the next morning and never came back.
Agency Name: Lakewood Busti Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 716-763-9563
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: AJAM00951
NCIC Case Number: M032519201
NamUs Case Number: MP10278
Chautauqua County Sheriff's Office
Lakewood Busti Police Department
WGRZ TV
Added: 07/09/2006; Last Updated: 09/02/2021
Submit an update to this case file.