Name: McCombs Ligons
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 04, 1999
Location Last Seen: Winston Salem, Forsyth County, North Carolina
Date of Birth: January 1, 1926
Age: 73 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Mack
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Light blue shirt, dark blue pants, a dark blue
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
McCombs was last seen at his residence in Winston-Salem, North Carolina on November 4, 1999.
Agency Name: Winston Salem Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Michael Ognosky
Agency Phone Number: 336-773-7700
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 0952073
NamUs Case Number: 60890
NCIC Case Number: M-790280784
Added: 12/18/09; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr