Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 24 years; 32 years
Name: Scott Allen Kleeschulte
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 08, 1988
Location Last Seen: Saint Charles, St. Charles County, Missouri
Date of Birth: April 12, 1979
Age: 9 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 4'4"
Weight: 60 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Small scar on chin, freckles on his nose and 3 little moles on his face.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black t-shirt with "Rude Dog" written on it, khaki colored jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Red & black colored Puma High Top shoes
Scott Kleeschulte was last seen on June 8, 1988 around 16:30. He was walking down Ken Drive in St. Charles, MO toward West Adams. He was seen prior to a heavy thunderstorm which affected the area.
Agency Name: Saint Charles City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (636) 949-3309
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 88-10044
NamUs Case Number: 6267
NCIC Case Number: M-553895705
NCMEC Case Number: 709798
Added: 05/7/2012; Last Updated: 02/25/2024 - By: kc