| The Doe Network
Identified...Identified...Identified
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: December 19, 1984
Location of Discovery: Augusta, Richmond County, Georgia
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 25-35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Plaid shirt, brown pants (size 12), a brown belt with "inDavidin" on it, undershorts (size 20), and brown work boots (size 8).
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Case History
The victim's skeletal remains were found in a vacant lot.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Georgia Bureau of Investigations
Agency Contact Person: Frederick Snow
Agency Phone Number: 404-270-8206
E-Mail
Agency Name: Augusta Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 706-722-4641
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: U142503703
NamUs Case Number: Not listed
Former Hot Case Number: 281
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
Georgia Bureau of Investigations
|