Name: Mike Leon Tsannie
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 27, 1997
Location Last Seen: Wollaston Lake, Saskatchewan, Canada
Date of Birth: December 24, 1944
Age: 53 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Male
Height: 183 cm (6'0")
Weight: 82 kg (180 lbs)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Maroon ball cap with "Neighbour Ford, Shellbrook, SK" on it. Brown Kodiak hiking boots. Green and black Hatchet Lake bank jacket and blue jeans. Pair of green rubber fishing pants with suspenders.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On the 27th of July, 1997, Mike Tsannie was last seen traveling by boat across Wollaston Lake, SK.
His boat was later found unoccupied and searches failed to locate any trace of him.
Agency Name: Saskatoon RCMP
Agency Contact Person: Historical Case Unit
Agency Phone Number: 306-975-5153
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1997-510
SACP
Added: 6-6-2006; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr