Name: Marc April
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 31, 1987
Location Last Seen: Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Date of Birth: April 10, 1961
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 179 cm (5'10")
Weight: weight unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Hospital attire.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Marc April was last seen at approximately 6:30 p.m. on the 31st of January, 1987, at City Hospital, Saskatoon, SK.
He was a patient at a hospital at the time of his disappearance.
Agency Name: Saskatoon Police Service
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 306-975-8214
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1987-3011
SACP
Added: 6-4-2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr