1991UMGA - Unidentified Male

NO IMAGE

Date of Discovery: December 28, 1976
Location of Discovery: Donalsonville, Seminole County, Georgia
Estimated Date of Death: 6 months prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 33-56 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3" to 5'5"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Samples submitted - Tests not complete.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Checked knit pants (32-inch waist), white boxers, white handkerchief, and one black or dark blue sock.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim's skeletal remains were located in Donalsonville.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Georgia Bureau of Investigations
Agency Contact Person: Frederick Snow
Agency Phone Number: 404-270-8206
Agency Case Number: 76-28366

NCIC Case Number: U830019127
NamUs Case Number: UP #2127 Former Hot Case Number: 1245

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Georgia Bureau of Investigations

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 9/16/2019