Name: Michael Dennis Recollet
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 21, 1991
Location Last Seen: Little Current, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: October 30, 1965
Age: 25 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10" (178 cm)
Weight: 198 lbs. (90 kg)
Hair Color: Black wavy
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Mugger
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Stocky build.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Michael Recollet was last seen on August 21, 1991 at Okeechobee Lodge Dock, Fraser Point.
He was heading in a westerly direction towards Birch Island by boat.
His 16 foot cedar strip boat and 25HP Mariner motor was recovered near Mary's Point. Little La Cloche Island. Michael has not been located.
Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 877-934-6363
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20060187
Added: 6-4-2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr