1989DMON - Larry Zinc

1

Name: Larry Zinc
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 27, 1995
Location Last Seen: Adams County, Wisconsin

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 16, 1937
Age: 57 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"(168 cm)
Weight: 141 lbs (64 kg)
Hair Color: Grey, Shoulder length hair, sideburns
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Thin build.

Identifiers

Dentals: Has false upper teeth and partial bottom teeth - front bottom teeth are his own.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black T-shirt; blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Larry Zinc left his home in Delavan, Wisconsin, USA and family members have indicated that he may have been depressed.

In October 1995, his vehicle was located unoccupied in a gravel pit 65 km. north of Pickle Lake, Ontario. Zinc has not been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit - 1-877-934-6363 - Toll Free in North America - 705-330-4144 - Local or outside of North America - Crime Stoppers - 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@jus.gov.on.ca
Agency Case Number: 20060108

Information Source(s)

Ontario Provincial Police - Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit

Admin Notes

Added: 6-4-2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr