The image on the right is Maxwell Graham's dental chart
Name: Maxwell Allen Graham
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 24, 1978
Location Last Seen: Pinewood, Sumter County, South Carolina
Date of Birth: January 14, 1950
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Maxie, Mac
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On August 24, 1978, Maxie Graham was reported missing from his home in Pinewood, SC. Investigators believe that Graham may have left his home on August 8, 1978 with another man identified only as Scott. They may have been in a two-tone pickup truck.
Agency Name: Sumter County Sheriff
Agency Contact Person: Captain James Turner
Agency Phone Number: 803-436-2000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 784419
NamUs Case Number: 5595
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Sumter County Sheriff's Office
Added: 6/1/06; Last Updated: 08-25-2022 - By: Admin