Artistic rendering of the decedent
Date of Discovery: February 15, 1981
Location of Discovery: Harris County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-30 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'2" to 5'4"
Weight: 120-130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black with a mustache and short beard.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Available at HCIFS.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: Blue zipper corduroy coat, a brown shirt, brown jeans, and black zip up boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Green comb.
The decedent was located in the vicinity of 6300 Carson by a passerby.
Agency Name: Harris County Institute of Forensic Sciences
Agency Contact Person: MEOID Unit
Agency Phone Number: 713-796-6774
Agency Case Number: ME: ML81-1023; TXDPS U1109003
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #2347
NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety
Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated:11/1/2019