Name: John Samuel Clifford
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 10, 1987
Location Last Seen: Cochrane, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: July 2, 1922
Age: 65 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10" (179 cm)
Weight: 178 lbs. (81 kg)
Hair Color: Grey/white
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Carson, Walter Clifford, Buck
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
John Clifford was last seen on October 10, 1987.
He was fishing and hunting near Floods Landing, on Frederickshouse River, in the Township of Blount, District of Cochrane.
An extensive search of the area has failed to locate him.
Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit - 1-877-934-6363 - Toll Free in North America - 705-330-4144 - Local or outside of North America - Crime Stoppers - 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@jus.gov.on.ca
Agency Case Number: 20060090
Ontario Provincial Police - Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit
Added: 5-31-2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr