Left & Center two: Furnandiz, circa 1997; Right : Progressed to age 23 and 44 years
Name: Jami Charlene Furnandiz
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 15, 1997
Location Last Seen: Port Perry, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: April 28, 1979
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5’9” (175 cm)
Weight: 164 lbs. (74 kg).
Hair Color: Shoulder-length strawberry blonde, red or auburn
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Jami Charlene Maciag
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Jami has a tattoo of a red heart with an arrow through it on her left shoulder, a tattoo of a black spider on the outside of left ankle and the word "Stefan" tattooed on her right ankle.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: She was last seen wearing a black colored jean jacket, a black chenille sweater, blue jeans and black “Doc Marten” shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Furnandiz was last seen in Port Perry, Ontario on October 15, 1997.
Furnandiz was last seen dropping her son off at daycare at 08:30 on October 15, 1997.
Agency Name: Durham Regional Police Service
Agency Contact Person: Detective Doug Parker - 905-579-1520, extension # 5223
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 97-109470
NCIC Case Number: M-931562573
Our Missing Children
Durham Regional Police Service
CA DOJ
Missing Children of Canada
Added: 6-14-2006; Last Updated: 07-12-2023 - By: Admin