Name: Jack Fisher
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 1, 1994
Location Last Seen: Long Beach, Mississippi
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: Unknown
Race: Unknown
Gender: Unknown
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jack Fisher went missing in Mississippi in 1994 and has never been found.
He vanished while working in the mobile home business in Mississippi. Jack was a U.S. Army veteran. In late July 1994, Jack told his parents he was heading out of state, perhaps to Missouri, to help victims of a flood. The family filed a missing persons report in Mississippi, but Jack has never been heard from again.
Jack previously lived in Dundedin, Florida.
His brother, a fugitive, assumed his Jack's identity while on the run. He was arrested in 2006 and is not considered a suspect in Jack's disappearance.
Added: 5-31-2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr