Gonzalez, circa 1997
Name: Vanesa Guadalupe Mejia Gonzalez
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 11, 1997
Location Last Seen: Metepec, Estado De México, Mexico
Date of Birth: January 1, 1982
Age: 15 years old
Race: White / Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 4'7" (140 cm).
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a scar on her left eyebrow.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Gonzalez was last seen at her home in Metepec, Estado De México, Mexico on June 11, 1997.
Agency Name: Procuraduría General de la República
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 01 800 008 5400; 01-800-00-252
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCMEC Case Number: MXDF33MERF98
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
Added: 6-13-2006; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr