Name: Albert O'Leary
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 13, 1988
Location Last Seen: North Hollywood, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: May 4, 1961
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue t-shirt, Blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: White shos., Glasses, Wristwatch with a black band
Albert O'Leary was last seen at approximately 01:00 AM on February 14, 1988 in North Hollywood, California. His friend told authorities that he saw O'Leary outside of the Jobsite Bar in the 5610 block of Vineland Avenue. O'Leary was sitting alone in the back of his Nissan pickup truck at the time.
O'Leary's vehicle was discovered abandoned in the Angeles National Forest in California more than one week after he vanished.
He was a resident of the Eagle Rock community area of Los Angeles, California in 1988
Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Debbie Baca
Agency Phone Number: (213) 996-1800
Agency E-Mail: missingpersons@lapd.lacity.org
Agency Case Number: 88-1105947
NamUs Case Number: 28009
NCIC Case Number: M288043970
NamUs
CA DOJ
The Daily News Of Los Angeles
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr