Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to age 47 years; 53 years
Name: Cheryl Ann Moser Iacovone
Case Classification: Non-Family Abduction
Missing Since: July 12, 1977
Location Last Seen: Secane, Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Date of Birth: April 22, 1960
Age: 17 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Cheryl Iacovone was last seen walking to a friend's house in Secane, Pennsylvania, on July 12, 1977.
Agency Name: Ridley Township Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Unit
Agency Phone Number: 610-532-4000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 84-2960
Agency Name: Delaware County District Attorney's Office
Agency Contact Person: James Nolan - Criminal Investigation
Agency Phone Number: 610-891-4161
Agency E-Mail: nolanj@co.delaware.pa.us
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M-363861568
NCMEC Case Number: NCMC603887
NamUs Case Number: 2510
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 03/12/2024 - By: mc