1976DMON - David Wayne Jennings

1

Name: David Wayne Jennings
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 13, 1991
Location Last Seen: Parry Sound, Ontario, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 27, 1953
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0" (183 cm)
Weight: 145 lbs. (66 kg)
Hair Color: Wavy brown hair, mustache
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Fractured left cheek bone, wired.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black shirt; blue jeans with worn appearance; Size 9, Running Shoes; Blue jacket of a silky or satin type material that appears shiny. It has embroidered letters on the back across the shoulders "Bass Fishing" and under the writing there is a picture of a bass fish.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

David Jennings was last seen on June 13, 1991.

He is presumed to have drowned on Blackstone Lake in Archipelago Township.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit - 1-877-934-6363 - Toll Free in North America - 705-330-4144 - Local or outside of North America - Crime Stoppers - 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@jus.gov.on.ca
Agency Case Number: 20060240

Information Source(s)

Ontario Provincial Police - Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit

Admin Notes

Added: 5-30-2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr