Name: Nancy Leah Brannon
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 26, 1986
Location Last Seen: Shrewsbury, St Louis County, Missouri
Date of Birth: September 29, 1952
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3" - 5'4"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears contacts; freckles on shoulders
Dentals: Not Available. chipped upper left front tooth
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Sweatshirt, blue jeans, tan jacket
Jewelry: Gold necklace with cross or heart pendant
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Nancy was last seen around midnight when she left the Half-Time Bar in south St. Louis. Her gold Dodge Charger was found in her apartment complex's parking spot at 7954 Watson Road. Her purse was located about 10 feet away with money, credit cards, and keys inside. There were no signs of a struggle and her apartment hadn't been ransacked or burglarized. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Shrewsbury Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Todd Melugin
Agency Phone Number: 314-647-5656
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 86-002975
NamUs Case Number: 228
NCIC Case Number: M192056540
NamUs
MSHP
St. Louis Post-Dispatch
- December 2, 1986
Added: 6/8/2006; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr