Name: Diana Renee Loewen
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 02, 1997
Location Last Seen: Rancho Cordova, Sacramento County, California
Date of Birth: May 28, 1960
Age: 37 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 130 lbs. to 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Red/Auburn
Eye Color: Gray
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Levi jeans
Jewelry: Earrings
Additional Personal Items: Baseball cap
Diana Loewen went missing from Rancho Cordova which is in Sacramento County, California. She was a transient who was last seen on the evening of 11/02/1997 at approximately 10:00 p.m. She was dumpster diving with a fellow friend. The friend claims he got into the dumpster to retrieve something and when he got out, she was nowhere to be found. She has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Sacramento County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Deputy Sheriff Paige Kneeland
Agency Phone Number: 916-874-1751
Agency E-Mail: ckneeland@sacsheriff.com
Agency Case Number: 97-089575
NamUs Case Number: 17310
NCIC Case Number: M-925768416
Added: 6/8/06; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr