Name: Dustin Rhodes
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 6, 1991
Location Last Seen: Timmins, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: September 24, 1926
Age: 64 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10-5'11" (178-180 cm)
Weight: 220 lbs. (99 kg)
Hair Color: Straight, grey/white, short
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Dusty, Bud
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Heavy build. Smokes 2 packs of cigarettes a day.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Grey or blue work Pants, Grey or blue T-shirt, low cut workboots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Dustin Rhodes has been missing from the area of Timmins, Ontario since July 6, 1991.
He was last seen around 11:00 a.m. on that day near his cottage on Gibson Lake. His truck was found at that location but Mr. Rhodes has not been seen since.
Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit - 1-877-934-6363 - Toll Free in North America - 705-330-4144 - Local or outside of North America - Crime Stoppers - 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@jus.gov.on.ca
Agency Case Number: 20060133
Ontario Provincial Police - Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit
Added: 5-28-2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr