Date of Discovery: April 5, 1968
Location of Discovery: Huntington Park, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 50+ years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown. He had no upper teeth and a few lower teeth.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Blue ski parka, long sleeved striped shirt, white T-shirt, brown pants, brown plaid socks, brown sneaker type shoes, and white boxer shorts.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
Two boys searching for sticks found the victim's skeletal remains under a warehouse at 2465 East 56th Street in Huntington Park.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1968-03555
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: #UP86887
Former Hot Case Number: 1167
Los Angeles County Coroner
Namus
Added: 8/12/08; Last Updated: 12/24/21