1971DMON - Donald Albert Taylor

1

Name: Donald Albert Taylor
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 24, 1989
Location Last Seen: South Porcupine, Ontario, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 31, 1939
Age: 50 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9" (175 cm)
Weight: 220 lbs(99 kg)
Hair Color: Grey white hair, shorter than collar, sideburns
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Heavy build.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Brown/beige work shirt and pants. Nylon purple and maroon jacket. Corduroy ballcap. Work boots with steel toes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Donald Taylor has been missing from South Porcupine, Ontario since August 24, 1989 at 07:00 hours and has not been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit - 1-877-934-6363 - Toll Free in North America - 705-330-4144 - Local or outside of North America - Crime Stoppers - 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@jus.gov.on.ca
Agency Case Number: 20060135

Information Source(s)

Ontario Provincial Police - Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit

Admin Notes

Added: 5-28-2006; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr