Reconstruction of the decedent
Date of Discovery: January 20, 1994
Location of Discovery: Gregg County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 1-3 weeks prior
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-31 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3" - 5'7"
Weight: 120 lbs. - 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, straight
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: He was wearing a gray sweatshirt with purple/blue trim over a black t-shirt; and he was wearing blue sweatpants with "Winters Blizzard" logo over black sweatpants. He was also wearing Reebok sports shoes (size 7.5) and gray socks.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was found in rural, northeast Gregg County, Texas.
Agency Name: Gregg County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Eddie Hope, Lieutenant
Agency Phone Number: 903-236-8400
Agency E-Mail: eddie.hope(at)co.gregg.tx.us
Agency Case Number: 001-001-94
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243 OR 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: mpch(at)dps.texas.gov
Agency Case Number: U9401002
NCIC Case Number: U-705113113
NamUs Case Number: UP3792
NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety - Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Added: 07/22/2000; Last Updated: 05/05/2022