1965DMSK - Louis Joseph Haineault

1

Name: Louis Joseph Haineault
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 24, 1987
Location Last Seen: Cree Lake, Saskatchewan, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 10, 1938
Age: 48 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Male
Height: 170 cm (5'7")
Weight: 68 kg (150 lbs)
Hair Color: Grey
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On the 24th of August, 1987, Louis Haineault was last seen heading out in a boat to fish on Cree Lake, north of Buffalo Narrows, SK.

Searchers located his boat and fish nets, however, the boat was inoperable. Searches of the area failed to locate him.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Saskatoon RCMP
Agency Contact Person: Historical Case Unit
Agency Phone Number: 306-975-5153
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1987-1361

Information Source(s)

SACP

Admin Notes

Added: 5-5-2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr