1964DMSK - Louie Jimmy Donald Stalthanee

1

Name: Louie Jimmy Donald Stalthanee
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 16, 1996
Location Last Seen: Black Lake, Saskatchewan, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 23, 1964
Age: 32 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Male
Height: 165 cm (5'5")
Weight: 68 kg (150 lbs)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On the 16th of September, 1996, Louie Stalthanee was last seen approximately 4:00 p.m. near Fir Island on Black Lake, SK.

The boat he had been using was found beached on Fir Island. It is suspected that he drowned, however, he has never been located.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Saskatoon RCMP
Agency Contact Person: Historical Case Unit
Agency Phone Number: 306-975-5153
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1996-0540

Information Source(s)

SACP

Admin Notes

Added: 5-5-2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr