| The Doe Network
Identified...Identified...Identified
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: May 11, 2007
Location of Discovery: Creedmoor, Granville County, North Carolina
Estimated Date of Death: 2007
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 30-45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 117 lbs. (measured)
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown if records are available. Dentals charted. Tooth decay noted on number 8, 19, 30, and 31. Tooth numbers 4 and 15 have very worn almost flat occlusal surfaces.
Fingerprints: Available at Granville Sheriff's Department.
DNA: nucDNA available in FBI NMPDD and NC SBI.
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Jeans, belt, white socks, and boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Case History
The victim's remains were found by a jogger near Falls Lake.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: North Carolina Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Clyde Gibbs
Agency Phone Number: 800-672-7042
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: 07-4249
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #1005
Former Hot Case Number: 1911
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
|