Name: Mabel Norma Foster
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 16, 1996
Location Last Seen: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Date of Birth: November 9, 1964
Age: 31 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Large black mark on her cheek.
Dentals: Several missing teeth in the lower, back part of her jaw.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: A pair of light blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On September 16, 1996 Mabel Foster walked her child to Winston Middle School, located at 101 Winston Avenue, Baltimore. She was never seen again.
Agency Name: Baltimore City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 443-984-7385
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 964K03843
NCIC Case Number: M-154874362
Baltimore City Police Department
NamUs
Added: 6-4-2006; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr