1960DMFL - Kenneth Donald Brodacki

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Kenneth Donald Brodacki
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 14, 1979
Location Last Seen: Okeechobee, Okeechobee County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 8, 1947
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11" (1.8 m)
Weight: 175 lbs. to 180 lbs.(79 kg.)
Hair Color: Red/Auburn (also listed as blonde in some reports)
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on nose and forehead from reconstructive surgery after accident.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On the 14th of February 1979, Kenneth Brodacki was visiting relatives in Prince Albert, Saskatchewan and was last seen departing Prince Albert on that same day. He called home to friend in Canada several days later. it was confirmed that Kenneth was actually seen in Okeechobee, FL. After that, he has not been seen or heard from since.

Mr. Brodacki was a pilot who had been living in Maple Ridge, British Columbia and he was previously employed in the state of Florida. He was associated with a Beech 70 Queen Air twin engine aircraft with call sign N7959R. The plane was last in operation in June 15, 1980, and was transferred/sold in 2006 in Fort Lauderdale.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Okeechobee County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 863-763-3117
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2010-12752

NamUs Case Number: 20426
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Saskatchewan Association of Chiefs of Police
Interpol
Shellbrook Chronicle (2/5/10)
FlightAware

Admin Notes

Added: 4/25/2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr