Name: Herman Yahyahkeekoot
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 28, 1986
Location Last Seen: Duck Lake District, Saskatchewan, Canada
Date of Birth: December 5, 1925
Age: 60 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Male
Height: 155 cm (5'1")
Weight: 45 kg (100 lbs)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue jean jacket, brown pants, black rubber boots, and brown winter cap.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On the 28th of March, 1986, Herman Yahyahkeekoot was last seen at a farm he was residing at.
The farm was a group home and Herman had a history of running away from the home.
The location is close to the Nesbit Forest which was searched, however, Yahyahkeekoot was never located
Agency Name: Saskatoon RCMP
Agency Contact Person: Historical Case Unit
Agency Phone Number: 306-975-5153
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1986-640
SACP
Added: 4-20-2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr