Name: Henry Harold Gerbrand
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 3, 1989
Location Last Seen: Codette Lake, Saskatchewan, Canada
Date of Birth: January 30, 1961
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 175 cm (5'6")
Weight: 66 kg (146 lbs)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue jeans, and grey sweatshirt with blue sleeves.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On the 3rd of July, 1989, Henry and his brother, William , were fishing in a canoe on Codette Lake near Nipawin, SK.
At approximately 8:00 p.m., boaters heard calls for help. It is suspected that both men drowned and divers were unsuccessful in locating them.
Agency Name: Saskatoon RCMP
Agency Contact Person: Historical Case Unit
Agency Phone Number: 306-975-5153
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1989-1522
SACP
Added: 4-20-2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr