1956DMSK - Gary Percival

1

Name: Gary Percival
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 9, 1973
Location Last Seen: Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 27, 1945
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 188 cm (6'2")
Weight: 78 kg (171 lbs)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On the 9th of April, 1973, Gary Percival was last seen in Regina, SK.

A witness did state that he may have been a patient in a hospital in New York State in 1974.

Percival has not been located and his whereabouts is unknown.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Regina Police Service
Agency Contact Person: Cold Case Unit
Agency Phone Number: 306-777-8649
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1973-06908 and 2002-14794

Information Source(s)

SACP

Admin Notes

Added: 4-20-2006; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr