1955DMSK - Darold Kishayinew

1

Name: Darold Kishayinew
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 12, 1997
Location Last Seen: Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 30, 1972
Age: 24 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Male
Height: 183 cm (6'0")
Weight: 77 kg (170 lbs)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo "DK" on the left thumb.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On the 12th of May, 1997, Darold Kishayinew was last seen at a relative’s house in Regina, SK.

Searches and investigation have failed to locate him.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Regina Police Service
Agency Contact Person: Cold Case Unit
Agency Phone Number: 306-777-8649
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1997-23357

Information Source(s)

SACP

Admin Notes

Added: 4-20-2006; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr