Name: Lavina Gloria Tocher
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 26, 1991
Location Last Seen: Parkman, Saskatchewan
Date of Birth: December 31, 1955
Age: 35 years old
Race: Indigenous
Gender: Female
Height: 163 cm (5'4")
Weight: 59 kg (130 lbs)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar from a shotgun on her right upper arm. Tattoo on right forearm "I LOV".
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue jeans, brown leather coat with long fringes and brown leather cowboy boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On the 26th of September, 1991, Lavina Tocher was last seen in Parkman, SK.
On the 12th of December, 1991, she was reported missing by an anonymous caller. Investigation and searches have failed to locate her.
Agency Name: F Division RCMP Historical Case Unit
Agency Contact Person: n/a
Agency Phone Number: 1-833-502-6861
Agency E-Mail: saskmissingpersons@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 2007-149029
Added: 05-05-2006; Last Updated: 06-02-2024 - By: kb