Name: Bradley James Wiesner
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 17, 1995
Location Last Seen: Manitou Lake, Saskatchewan, Canada
Date of Birth: May 7, 1974
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 173 cm (5'8")
Weight: 64 kg (142 lbs)
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars below left elbow and on left rib cage. Tattoo on right shoulder of Wylie Coyete holding a beer mug.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: T-shirt and shorts.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On the 17th of September, 1995, Bradley Wiesner, was last seen at approximately 8:00 p.m.
Wiesner had been on an island with other individuals on Manitou Lake, south of Neilburg, SK, when the boat they were using started floating away from shore.
Wiesner was last seen swimming towards the boat, however, he disappeared in the darkness. Extensive air, diver and water searches failed to locate him.
Agency Name: Saskatoon RCMP
Agency Contact Person: Historical Case Unit
Agency Phone Number: 306-975-5153
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1995-1060
SACP
Added: 4-11-2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr