Name: Barry Fiddler
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 1, 1975
Location Last Seen: Thunderchild First Nation, Saskatchewan, Canada
Date of Birth: September 28, 1960
Age: 14 years old
Race: Indigenous
Gender: Male
Height: 170 cm (5'7")
Weight: 63 kg (140 lbs)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Rocky
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Freckles. Thin build.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue jeans, brown boots, and a brown wool checkered jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
March of 1975, "Rocky" Fiddler left his home at the Waterhen First Nation and he wasn't seen again until July 1, 1975 when he attended a Thunderchild First Nation Powwow. This was about 200km south. His whereabouts have been unknown since.
Agency Name: F Division RCMP Historical Case Unit
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 306-975-5153
Agency E-Mail: saskmissingpersons@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 2006-1480623
Added: 4-10-2006; Last Updated: 09-17-2022 - By: kb