1943DMSK - Andrew Wiebe

1

Name: Andrew Wiebe
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 11, 1988
Location Last Seen: Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 4, 1948
Age: 39 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 170 cm (5'7")
Weight: 91 kg (200 lbs)
Hair Color: Brown, curly
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on both wrists.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans, green parka and white winter boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Andrew Wiebe went missing from his residence in Saskatoon, SK on the 11th of January, 1988.

The vehicle he was driving at the time of his disappearance was later located abandoned in the Anglin Lake District, SK.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Saskatoon Police Service
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 306-975-8214
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1988-1452 and 1988-527

Information Source(s)

SACP

Admin Notes

Added: 4-10-2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr