1942DMSK - Archie Joseph Laroque

1

Name: Archie Joseph Laroque
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 22, 1965
Location Last Seen: Laroque Lake, Saskatchewan, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 28, 1947
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 168 cm (5'6")
Weight: 62 kg (137 lbs)
Hair Color: Red
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Winter clothing, winter boots, and white coveralls.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On the 22nd of November, 1965, Archie Laroque was hunting with six other persons near Laroque Lake, 25 miles east of Carrot River, SK.

The hunting parties split up and Archie was last seen walking in an area alone.

Extensive ground and air searches were conducted, however, Laroque was never located.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Saskatoon RCMP
Agency Contact Person: Historical Case Unit
Agency Phone Number: 306-975-5153
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: NCIC Number:

Information Source(s)

SACP

Admin Notes

Added: 4-10-2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr