Name: Alexander Wiwchar
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 17, 1986
Location Last Seen: Yorkton, Saskatchewan, Canada
Date of Birth: February 9, 1914
Age: 72 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 178 cm (5'10")
Weight: 82 kg (181 lbs)
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Balding. Medical Conditions: He is believed to have had some medical concerns and was suspected of having Alzheimer’s disease.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue sports jacket and blue jeans. He was carrying a dark briefcase containing clothing.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On the 17th of October, 1986, Alexander Wiwchar was last seen at 2:00 p.m. at Yorkton, SK.
Wiwchar, who lived on a farm near Canora, SK, was seen at the Yorkton Bus Depot. His destination was unknown and he has not been seen or located since.
Agency Name: Regina RCMP
Agency Contact Person: Historical Case Unit
Agency Phone Number: 306-780-5582
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1986-6942 and 2003-805
SACP
Added: 4-10-2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr