1940DMSK - Anthony Curtis Whitehead

1

Name: Anthony Curtis Whitehead
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 1, 1990
Location Last Seen: Punnichy District, Saskatchewan, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 5, 1972
Age: 18 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Male
Height: 178 cm (5'10")
Weight: 64 kg (140 lbs)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Hair was dyed dark brown.

Identifiers

Dentals: Missing front tooth.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On the 1st of June, 1990, Anthony Whitehead was last seen at a party in the Punnichy district, SK.

Searches and investigation over the year have failed to locate him.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Regina RCMP Historical Case Unit
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 306-780-5582
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1994-1710 and 2003-5189

Information Source(s)

SACP

Admin Notes

Added: 4-10-2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr