1938DMMD - William Cowan

ALT TXT

Name: William Cowan
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 23, 1994
Location Last Seen: Baltimore, Balitmore County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: Unknown
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: He was last seen wearing a red plaid jacket and blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Cowan was last seen on January 23, 1994 in the area of the 1100 block of E. 20th Street, Baltimore, Md.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Balitmore Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 410-396-2284
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

Balitmore Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 4/7/06; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr